Congratulationns to Our State Officers-Elect

At a meeting of Delegates to the 121st New Jersey State Council Convention on May 20, 2017, the following Officers were elected to serve during Fraternal Year 2017-2018:

Robert E. Hatler - State Deputy

Vincent P. Tavormina - State Secretary

James E. Stoever - State Treasurer

Raymond C. Sands III - State Advocate

James P. Sweeney - State Warden

50/50 Raffle Winners

Michael Cali - Council #15964

Jan & Sherry Koedam - Council #4504

Greg Slavichak - Council #12211

Donald Anderson - Council #3826

 

Ech winner received $24,501.88

State & Supreme Council Awards

Award Activity Recipient
NJ State Council Award Knight of the Year Enrique L. Blanco, FDD - Council 6209 - Santa Rosa de Lima,  Union City - Grand Knight Herman Zuluaga
NJ State Council Award Family of the Year Richard & Katherine Steffens Family, Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Secaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity
Supreme Council Award Family Program Award Council 6209 - Santa Rosa De Lima, Union City - Grand Knight Herman Zuluaga - Support for Families through Soup Kitchens and Food Pantries
Supreme Council Award Council Program Award Council 7000 - Lawrence,  Lawrenceville - Grand Knight John Sikorski - Support for Families & Special Citizens of need at Mercer HS
Supreme Council Award Church Program Award Council 7784 - Don Bosco, Newton - Grand Knight Dcn. Thomas Sullivan - "Free to Speak" program
Supreme Council Award Youth Program Award Council 3402 - St. Joseph, Keyport - Grand Knight William Shea - 500 lbs of School Supplies donated to Students in need
Supreme Council Award Culture of Life Program Award Council 2861 - St. Michael’s Council, Lodi - Grand Knight Michael Chenu - Installation and dedication of a Statue to the Unborn
Supreme Council Award Community Program Award Council 1863 - Coronation Council, Fort Lee - Grand Knigh William Guiton - Missionaries Sour Kitchen Support

State Program Awards

YOUTH ACTIVITIES AWARDS
     
Activity Award Recipient
Bishop Dougherty Donation Plaque Council 3428 - Queen of Peace, North Arlington - Grand Knight William Mackey - $500 Donation
Bishop Dougherty Donation Certificate Council 5427 - Mother Seton, Township of Washington - Grand Knight Venancio Vinagre - $100 Donation
Bishop Dougherty Donation Certificate Council 5611 - Msgr. Thomas U. Reilly, Spring Lake Heights - Grand Knight Kevin Fay  - $250 Donation
Bishop Dougherty Donation Certificate Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Secaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity - $250 Donation
Bishop Dougherty Donation Certificate William and Kathy  Hoffman - $100 Donation
Bishop Dougherty Donation Certificate Council 3359 - Our Lady of the Lakes, Deville - Grand Knight Dennis Corbisiero - $100 Donation
Bishop Dougherty Donation Certificate Council 14483 - Our Lady of Victories, Harrington Park - Grand Knight Gregory Evanella - $100 Donation
     
Drug Awareness 8 -11 Age - 1st Plaque Hannah Alisie  Council #2061 - Our Lady of Victory – Sayreville
Drug Awareness 12 -14 Age - 1st Plaque Darwin Capani  Council #3428 - Queen of Peace – North Arlington
     
Alcohol  Abuse Aware 8-11 1st Plaque Ashley Miranda Council #3428 - Queen of Peace – North Arlington
Alcohol & Abuse Aware 12-14 1st Plaque Jiya Passey   Council #2061 - Our Lady of Victory – Sayreville
     
KCIC Posters age 5-7 - 1st Plaque Anthony Maglio Council 3428 – Queen of Peace
KCIC Posters age 8-10 - 1st Plaque Sean Sandro-Olsen Council 7463 – Shane’s Castle
KCIC Posters age 11-14 - 1st Plaque Samantha Bell Council 11873 – St. Bartholomew
KCIC Posters age 5-7 - 2nd Plaque Aleksia Stojanovic Council 3801 – Marian
KCIC Posters age 8-10 - 2nd Plaque Anthony Bifulco Council 15964 – Bishop John C Reiss
KCIC Posters age 11-14 - 2nd Plaque Lucas Gonzalez Council 3801 – Marian
     
John Attardo Scholarship Plaque Council 3428 Queen of Peace, North Arlington
John Attardo Scholarship Certificate Council 6100 - Fr. Joseph A. Cassidy Council, Mount Olive - Editor Greg Buckalew - Grand Knight Gerald Kaufhold 
John Attardo Scholarship Certificate Council 13677 - Saint Kateri, Sparta
     
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Rev. Michael Moran, SMA
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Council 1345 - St. John's, Dumont - Grand Knight Frank Gallacher 
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Secaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Mr. Michael J Murray
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Mr. John E. McGill
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Dr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Sadock
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Council 3428 - Queen of Peace, North Arlington - Grand Knight William Mackey
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Mr. & Mrs. Peter Briody
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Plaque Circle - Blessed Kateri
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Certificate Mr. & Mrs. Mathew Connell
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Certificate Mr. Vito Mazza
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Certificate Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Ciborski, PSD
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Certificate Mr. Richard DiCicco
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Certificate Mrs. Evelyn M. Rooney
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Certificate Mr. & Mrs. Michael J Cremin
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Certificate Circle - Thomas Christopher Delalla, Mount Olive, NJ
Father John F. Murray Scholarship Certificate Council 6100 - Fr. Joseph A. Cassidy Council, Mount Olive - Editor Greg Buckalew - Grand Knight Gerald Kaufhold 
     
COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES AWARDS
     
Parochial School Teacher Acrylic Ms. Kelly Wilson, St. James School of Religion
Council 857 - Woodbridge, Grand Knight Edward Kuchie
CCD Teacher Acrylic Mrs. Theresa Cosgrove, St. James School of Religion 
Council 857 - Woodbridge, Grand Knight Edward Kuchie
     
Coats for Kids - 1st Plaque Council 5730 - Fr. John S. Nelligan - Scotch Plains, Grand Knight Seth McQuillan
Coats for Kids - 2nd Plaque Council 6386 - St. Rose - Short Hills, Grand Knight Peter Quinn
Coats for Kids - 3rd Plaque Council 11017 - Piscataway - Grand Knight Gregory Varga
Coats for Kids - 4th Plaque Council 13678 - St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Wyckoff - Grand Knight James Averso
Coats for Kids - 5th Plaque Council 7784 - Don Bosco, Newton - Grand Knight Dcn. Thomas Sullivan
     
EMT Award Acrylic Dennis Seguine, Council 857 - Middlesex, Woodbridge - Grand Knight Edward Kuchie
EMT Award Acrylic Emily Kilgore, Council 857 - Middlesex, Woodbridge - Grand Knight Edward Kuchie 
EMT Award Acrylic Haley Thomas, Council 857 - Middlesex, Woodbridge - Grand Knight Edward Kuchie
     
Food for the Hungry Top 1 Plaque Coungil 7677 - St Gregory the Great, Hamilton Square - Grand Knight James Derasmo, 70682 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry Top 2 Plaque Council 2976 - Nativity, Clementon - Grand Knight Christopher McBride, 53982 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry Top 3 Plaque Council 10627 - St. Joseph, High Bridge - Grand Knight Kevin Loughney, 24107 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 4 Certificate Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Seacaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity, 22,173 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 5 Certificate Council 1443 - Santa Maria, Haddon Twp. - Grand Knight James Horan Jr., 17,700 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 6 Certificate Council 15958 Our Lady of Fatima, North Bergen - Grand Knight Andrew Ventura, 14,232 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 7 Certificate Council 3402 - St. Joseph, Keyport -  Grand Knight William Shea, 7,162 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 8 Certificate Council 14658 - Nativity of Our Lord, Monroe Township - Grand Knight Ed Visinski - 6,402 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 9 Certificate Council 6551 - St. Jude, Voorhees - Grand Knight Daniel Worstall, 6,100 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 10 Certificate Council 6343 - Father Francis Koch,Echo Lake - Grand Knight Charles Carbone, 4,555 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 11 Certificate Council 7000 - Lawrence,  Lawrenceville - Grand Knight John Sikorski, 4,365 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 12 Certificate Council 6380 - Fairfield - Grand Knight Anthony Pompei, 3,380 lbs. of food collected
Food for the Hungry 13 Certificate Council 10419 - Long Valley - Grand Knight Patrick Gibbons,  6,113 lbs of food collected
     
Eyes for the Needy Top 1 Plaque Council 12940 - St. John the Apostle, Lakehurst - Grand Knight Louis LaPlaga - 2210 glasses collected
Eyes for the Needy Top 2 Plaque Council 7103 - Hopewell - Grand Knight Jeffrey Sellner - 1234 glasses collected
Eyes for the Needy Top 3 Plaque Council 240 - Paterson Council, Woodland Park - Grand Knight John Cullen - 1008 glasses collected
     
Senior Citizen Acrylic Sergio Villegas, Council 6209 - Santa Rosa de Lima,  Union City - Grand Knight Herman Zuluaga
     
Shield Award Acrylic Thomas Pizzillo, Council 8478 - St. Bernadette, Parlin - Grand Knight James Pandolfo
Shield Award Acrylic Jamie Sztukowski, Council 8478 - St. Bernadette, Parlin - Grand Knight James Pandolfo
     
Fire Shield Award Acrylic Firefighter James McKinney, Council 1280 - Father Carey, Carteret - Grand Knight Joel Reuter
     
Veterans Assistance - Central Plaque SK Douglas Steinke - For his Service & Dedication to our Military - Council 12940 St John the Apostle 
Veterans Assistance - Central Plaque Council 14716 - St. David the King, West Windsor - Grand Knight Robert N. Walker
Veterans Assistance - North Plaque Tom Frodello, For his Service & Dedication to our Military as Founder Emmaus for Vets
     
Special Community Award Plaque Paul Donini, DD - For his service and dedication to Law Enforcement as Founder of the "Shoulder to Shoulder" program
     
Homeless Award Plaque Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Seacaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity
     
Special Community Award Plaque  Council 13259 -St. Margaret, Woodbury Heights -  Grand Knight Richard MacDonald - Raised $20,000 for the purchase of 133 wheelchairs for the disabled.
     
CHURCH ACTIVITIES AWARDS
     
Chaplan of the Year Plaque Rev. Joselito Noche, Council 12592 - Our Lady Queen of Peace, Hainesport - Grand Knight John Steczynski
     
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Secaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 11409 - Father James A. Russell, Warren - Grand Knight Michael D'Ambrosio
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 2061 - Our Lady of Victory, Sayerville - Grand Knight Patrick Revel
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 14483 - Our Lady of Victories, Harrington Park - Grand Knight Gregory Evanella
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 3835 - Our Lady of the Highway, Little Falls - Grand Knight Thomas Natale
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 1994 - Msgr. C.G. McCorristin, Woodbury - Grand Knight Stephen Hesser 
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 3451 - St. Vincent DePaul, Mays Landing - Grand Knight C. Mark Middleton
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 7000 - Lawrence,  Lawrenceville - Grand Knight John Sikorski 
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 6209 - Santa Rosa de Lima, Union City - Grand Knight Herman Zuluaga
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 6504 - East Hanover - Grand Knight Joseph Carvagno
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 6551 - St. Jude, Voorhees - Grand Knight Daniel Worstall 
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 8160 - Epiphany,  Brick - Grand Knight Edwin Skrobacz
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 3240 - Monsignor Joseph F. Loreti, Roselle Park - Grand Knight Ray Parenteau Sr. 
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 12092 - St. Jude’s, Bellmawr - Grand Knight Jeffrey Hines
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 3546 - Stella Maris, Erma - Grand Knight Daniel Gilliam Jr.
Seminarian Letters Certificate Council 12868 - St. Katherine Drexel, Egg Harbor Township - Gand Knight Rober Beyer
     
COUNCIL & FRATERNAL ACTIVITIES AWARDS
     
Website Contest -  Metuchen Diocesre (Tie) Plaque Council 474 - Warren, Phillipsburg - Grand Knight Ronald Peles
Website Contest -  Metuchen Diocesre (Tie) Plaque Council 9925 - St. Matthias, Somerset - Grand Knight Robert Quinn
Website Contest - Paterson Diocese Plaque Council 6343 - Father Francis Koch, Echo Lake - Grand Knight Charles Carbone
Website Contest - Newark Archdiocese Plaque Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Secaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity
Website Contest - Trenton Diocese (Tie) Plaque Council 3402 - St. Joseph, Keyport -  Grand Knight William Shea 
Website Contest - Trenton Diocese (Tie) Plaque Council 7677 - St. Gregory The Great, Hamilton Sq. - Grand Knight James Derasmo
     
Photography - Nature 1st Place Big Plaque Gerard Kaufhold - "Sunset on Budd Lake - #2 – with boats" - Council 6100 - Fr. Joseph A. Cassidy, Mount Olive 
Photography - Nature 2nd Place Small Plaque Dennis Corbisiero - "Arches National Park" - Council 3359 - Our Lady of the Lakes, Denville 
Photography - Nature 3rd Place Small Plaque Tim Taylor - "The Surf at Montauk Lighthouse, LI, NY" - Council 6320 - St. Therese, Succasunna
Photography - Council 1st Place Big Plaque Gerard Kaufhold - "Crucifix by the Sea – St. Alphonso Retreat House" - Council 6100 - Fr. Joseph A. Cassidy, Mount Olive 
Photography - Council 2nd Place Small Plaque Gerard Kaufhold - "Monument to the Unborn – St. Jude Budd Lake" - Council 6100 - Fr. Joseph A. Cassidy, Mount Olive 
Photography - Council 3rd Place Small Plaque Giftus John - "Breast Cancer Support" - Council 4504 - Union
Photography - General 1st Place Big Plaque Tim Taylor - "Two Princesses, Hannah and Rapunzel, Hannah’s Birthday Party" - Council 6320 - St. Therese, Succasunna
Photography - General 2nd Place Small Plaque Rev. Michael E. Gubernat - "Throgs Neck Bridge – Setting sun reflects on the south tower of bridge" - Council 2355 - Benedict XV, Cliffside Park
Photography - General 3rd Place Small Plaque Rev. Michael E. Gubernat - "Friends – horse and photographer selfie" - Council 2355 - Benedict XV, Cliffside Park
     
Paterson Dioscese News Letter Plaque Council 6100 - Fr. Joseph A. Cassidy Council, Mount Olive - Editor Greg Buckalew - Grand Knight Gerald Kaufhold 
Newark Arch-Diocese News Letter Plaque Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Secaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity
Metuchen Diocese News Letter Plaque Council 857 - Middlesex, Woodbridge - Grand Knight Edward Kuchie
Trenton Diocese News Letter Plaque Council 5337 - Sacred Heart, Willingboro - Grand Knight Joseph Radecki
Camden Dioscese News Letter Plaque Council 1443 - Santa Maria, Haddon Twp. - Grand Knight James Horan Jr.
     
Bowling Tournament Plaque Team Handicap Series, Subgroup A "Meade's 253"- Council 253 - Elizabeth - Grand Knight Robert Lenahan Jr.
Bowling Tournament Plaque Team Scratch Series, Subgroup A "Team 2" - Council 15964 - Bishop John C Reiss, Marlboro - Grand Knight Michael Fallon
Bowling Tournament Plaque Individual Handicap Series Subgroup B "Pete Lipke" - Council 253 - Elizabeth - Grand Knight Robert Lenahan Jr.
Bowling Tournament Plaque Individual Scratch Series, Subgroup B "Mike McColligan" - Council 6320 - St. Therese, Sucasunna - Grand Knight David Reinknecht
Bowling Tournament Plaque Individual Handicap Game, Subgroup C "Pete Lipke" - Council 253 - Elizabeth - Grand Knight Robert Lenahan Jr.
Bowling Tournament Plaque Individual Scratch Game, Subgroup C "Junior Ortiz" - Council 4969 - St. Joseph, Toms River - Grand Knight Kevin DelMonico
     
SPECIAL PROGRAMS ACTIVITIES AWARDS
     
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 5427 - Mother Seton, Township of Washington - Grand Knight Venancio Vinagre - $20,700 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 4969 - St. Joseph, Toms River - Grand Knight Kevin DelMonico - $20,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 6504 - East Hanover - Grand Knight Joseph Carvagno -  $17,400 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 6203 - South Plainfield - Grand Knight Joseph McGeehan - $14,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 3962 - Rev. Patrick F. Pindar, Ramsey - Grand Knight Edward McDermott - $13,882.94 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 3359 - Our Lady of the Lakes, Deville - Grand Knight Dennis Corbisiero - $13,329 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 11671 - St. Philip the Apostle, Clifton - Grand Knight Richard Donkersloot - $13,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 6904 - Elizabeth Ann Seton, Whippany - Grand Knight Robert M Gallo - $12,545 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 4885 - Pope Pius XII, Edison - Grand Knight Jeffrey Pino - $11,263 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 3835 - Our Lady of the Highway, Little Falls - Grand Knight Thomas Natale - $10,695.78 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 514 - Lafayette, Dover - Grand Knight Michael Keiser - $10,520.81 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Plaque Council 3632 - Fr. James J Kelly, Cedar Grove - Grand Knight Robert Rodgers - $10,400 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 8415 - Rev. Gebhard Braungart, Seaside Park - Grand Knight William Haight - $9521.50 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 2853 - St. Ann's, Fair Lawn - Grand Knight Michael Chiocchi - $9,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 2188 - St. Thomas Moore, Westwood - Grand Knight Joseph Bisi - $8,968 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 3231 - Rev. John F. Welsh, Manasquan - Grand Knight Kelan Vorback - $$8,145 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 1345 - St. John's, Dumont - Grand Knight Frank Gallacher - $8,066 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 4504 - Union - Grand Knight Giftus John - $7,700 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 6380 - Fairfield - Grand Knight Anthony Pompei - $7,500 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 3495 - Bishop McLaughlin, Morris Plains - Grand Knight Michael Butchko - $7,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 11585 - St. Anthony's, Wood-Ridge - Grand Knight Gary Lepore - $$7,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 1736 - Ridgewood - Grand Knight Mark Stappenbeck - $6,900 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 5903 - Prince of Peace, Englishtown - Grand Knight Gaetano Girgenti - $6,700 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 9113 - Msgr. James J. Zegers, Marmora - Grand Knight  John Olansen - $6,586 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 5611 - Msgr. Thomas U. Reilly, Spring Lake Heights - Grand Knight Kevin Fay  - $6580 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 6342 - Villa Marie, Absecon - Grand Knight Louis Bonelli - $6,200 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 3428 - Queen of Peace, North Arlington - Grand Knight William Mackey - $6,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 6386 - St. Rose of Lima - Short Hills, Grand Knight Peter Quinn - $6,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 6201 - Rev. Mitchell Cetkowski, Jackson - Grand Knight Victor Salvi - $5,884 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 12184 - Our Lady of the Angels, Rio Grande - Grand Knight William Hartley Sr. - $5,715 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 5846 - Ramapo Valley, Oakland - Grand Knight Cicil Glassman - $5,689 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 6424 - St. Ambrose, Old Bridge - Grand Knight Gerard D'Ambrosio - $5,600 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 6930 - Our Lady of Lourdes, Whitehouse Station - Grand Knight Daniel Murphy - $5,500 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 3533 - Our Lady of the Mountains, Livingston - Grand Knight Stephen Ferguson - $5,500 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 6213 - Hamilton, Hamilton Township - Grand Knight Todd Woerner - $5,425 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 9199 - Our Lady of Peace, Fords - Grand Knight William Herring - 5,204 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 240 - Paterson Council, Woodland Park - Grand Knight John Cullen - $5,125 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 1443 - Santa Maria, Haddon Township - Grand  Knight James Horan - $5,100 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 7046 - St. Cecilia's, Monmouth Junction - Grand Knight Raymond Wuertz - $5,020 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 3402 - St. Joseph's, Keyport - Grand Knight William Shea - $5,000 Collected
Intellectual Disabilities Drive Certificate Council 14658 - Nativity of Our Lord, Monroe Township - Grand Knight William Tronolone - $5,000 Collected
     
Autism Awareness and Support Plaque Council 10899 - St. Maximillian Kolbe, Toms River - Grand Knight Robert Zaratin $3,073.57
Autism Awareness and Support Plaque Council 12769 - Mary Immaculate, Secaucus - Grand Knight Neal McGarrity $1,400
     
Polar Bear Plunge Plaque Gary Seals, FDD Raised $14,460 in Donations
Polar Bear Plunge Plaque David Coppola, DD Raised $10,260 in Donations
Polar Bear Plunge Plaque Ray Lill, FDD Raised $5,711 in Donations
     
Deborah Hospital Support Drive Plaque Council 6201-Rev.Mitchell Cetkowski, Jackson-Grand Knight Victgor Salvi - $3.000.00 Collected
Deborah Hospital Support Drive Plaque Council 588-Marquette, Sparta- Grand Knight Edward J. Shelton - $3.000.00 Collected
Deborah Hospital Support Drive Plaque Assembly 1626 - Archbishop C J Damiano, Williamstown - Navigator Wiliam Simonini - $3.000.00 Collected
Deborah Hospital Support Drive Plaque Council 3352-Mater Christi, Williamstown - Grand Knight Grank Guenther - $1.500.00 Collected
Deborah Hospital Support Drive Plaque Council 5088 - St.Andrew’s, Avenel - Grand Knight Carmine Farese - $1.375.00 Collected 
     
Alzheimers Awareness Plaque Council 3632 - Fr. James J Kelly, Cedar Grove - Grand Knight Robert Rodgers - $6,100 Collected
Alzheimers Awareness Plaque Council 9021 - Immaculate Conception, Norwood - Grand Knight William Peragine - $3,169 Collected
Alzheimers Awareness Plaque Council 6571 - POPE JOHN PAUL I, Colonia - Grand Knight Robert Luban - $2,793 Collected
     
CULTURE OF LIFE ACTIVITIES AWARDS
     
Catholic Citizens of the Year Award Plaque Angelo and Rose Anna Romanello
     
Homes for Mothers Plaque Council 2976 - Nativity, Clementon - Grand Knight Christopher McBride - $10,657 Collected
Homes for Mothers Plaque Council 6100 - Fr. Joseph A. Cassidy Council, Mount Olive - Grand Knight Gerald Kaufhold - $3652.65 Collected
Homes for Mothers Plaque Council 3240 - Monsignor Joseph F. Loreti, Roselle Park - Grand Knight Ray Parenteau Sr. - $3288 Collected
     
Share in Life Award Plaque Council 1082 - Moorestown - Grand Knight Joseph Badowski - $17,000 Collected
     
Share in Life Award Plaque Council 6364 - Incarnation, Mantua - Grand Knight William Simonini - $4,404.04 Collected
     
Culture of Life - Special Recognition Award Plaque Michael Schiavone, Jr., FDD